Wake the Lake 5 - Race Schedule
Updated Entry List for the OPC National Championsh...
Only 19 Tailgate Spots Left for Wake the Lake 5
OPC Nationals/Wake the Lake 5 Schedule is Set, 6 C...
Wake the Lake 5 - Race Schedule

Wake the Lake 5 - Race Schedule

7/29/2021 -
Friday Aug 6 8am - Driver Registration/Tech Inspection Open Noon – Public Gates Open FREE DAY Noon – 1pm – Open Test Session 15 minutes per class firs
Updated Entry List for the OPC National Championsh...

Updated Entry List for the OPC National Championsh...

7/25/2021 -
Aug 6-8, 2021 the Outbarod Performance Craft Nationals comes to Champions Park Lake. With over 70 entries the competition looks great with 6 classes
Only 19 Tailgate Spots Left for Wake the Lake 5

Only 19 Tailgate Spots Left for Wake the Lake 5

7/20/2021 -
We've updated our event map...no more 6 foot gaps in between tailgate spots. New this year is FREE General Admission Parking will be available on the
OPC Nationals/Wake the Lake 5 Schedule is Set, 6 C...

OPC Nationals/Wake the Lake 5 Schedule is Set, 6 C...

6/29/2021 -
Thursday Aug 5 Teams Begin Moving in and Driver Registration/Tech Inspection Opens Opening Ceremonies Downtown Event – 7pm to 10pm Mothers Stewart Bre

News

OPC Nationals/Wake the Lake 5 Schedule is Set, 6 Classes and tons of racing

OPC Nationals/Wake the Lake 5 Schedule is Set, 6 Classes and tons of racing

Thursday Aug 5
Teams Begin Moving in and Driver Registration/Tech Inspection Opens
Opening Ceremonies Downtown Event – 7pm to 10pm Mothers Stewart Brewery

Friday Aug 6
8am - Driver Registration/Tech Inspection Open
Noon – Public Gates Open FREE DAY
Noon – 1pm – Open Test Session 15 minutes per class first come first serve
1pm – F200/F150/SST120 Testing
1:30pm - SST 45 Testing
2pm – SST 60 Testing
2:30pm – VP 75 Testing
3pm – F200/F150/SST120 Testing
3:30pm – SST 45 Testing
4pm – SST 60 Testing
4:30pm – VP 75 Testing
5pm – F200/F150/SST120 Testing
5:30pm – 6:30pm – Open Practice 15 min per class first come first serve

Saturday Aug 7
8am - Gates Open
9am - Qualifying Begins (5 Minute Group Sessions digitally recorded by Finishtiming)
F 150, SST 120, SST 60, SST 45, VP 75
Noon – Opening Ceremonies/Parade of boats SST45, SST60, VP75
1pm – F150 Heat #1 – 12 Laps
1:30pm - SST 120 Heat #1 – 12 Laps
2pm - SST 60 Heat #1 – 12 Laps
2:30pm – F150 Heat #2 – 12 Laps (Inverted Field)
3pm - SST 45 Heat #1 – 12 Laps
3:30pm - VP 75 Heat #1 – 10 Laps
4pm – SST 120 Heat #2 – 12 Laps (Inverted Field)
4:30 – SST 60 Heat #2 – 12 Laps (Inverted Field)
5pm – SST 45 Heat #2 – 12 Laps (Inverted Field)
6:30pm – VP 75 Heat #2 - 10 Laps (Inverted Field)
6pm – F150 Final – 25 Laps
6:30pm – Winners Circle F150

Sunday Aug 8
8am - Gates Open
10am – F200 Qualifying – 5 minute group sessions
10:30am – SST 60 Heat #3 12 Laps (Inverted on Points from previous Day)
11am – SST 45 Heat #3 12 Laps (Inverted on Points from previous Day)
11:30 – SST 120 Heat #3 12 Laps (Inverted on Points from previous Day)
Noon – Opening Ceremonies/Parade of boats F200/SST120
1pm - SST 60 Final – 25 laps
1:30pm - F200 Heat #1 Group A – 12 Lap Heat
2pm - F200 Heat #1 Group B – 12 Lap Heat
2:30pm - SST 120 Final – 25 laps
3pm - F200 Heat #2 Group A – 12 Lap Heat (Inverted Field)
3:30pm – F200 Heat #2 Group B – 12 Lap Heat (Inverted Field)
4pm - VP 75 Final – 15 Laps
4:30pm - SST 45 Final – 25 laps
5pm - F200 Final – 25 Laps
5:30pm - Winners Circle
*Schedule Subject to Change

Latest Photos

Latest Videos